Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Sat. 25 at Merced # 8:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Fri. 7 at Cabrillo Final W, 18-8
  vs. Ohlone Final L, 18-10
  Nyquist Invite @ De Anza
Sat. 8 vs. Las Positas @ West Valley Final W, 17-9
  Nyquist Tournament
  vs. De Anza Final W, 13-10
  Nyquist Invitational
Wed. 19 vs. Santa Rosa * Final W, 14-11
Wed. 26 at Diablo Valley * Final L, 28-7
Fri. 28 vs. Southwestern @ Saddleback Final W, 14-13
  vs. Grossmont @ Saddleback Final L, 23-2
  Saddleback Invitational
Sat. 29 vs. Saddleback @ Saddleback Final L, 26-5
  Saddleback Invitational 1
  vs. San Diego Miramar @ Saddleback Final W, 11-10
 
October
Wed. 3 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 15-7
Fri. 12 vs. Cabrillo Final W, 20-10
  Mini Invite
  vs. Merced @ Stockton Final L, 19-3
Wed. 17 at Sierra * Final L, 25-12
Wed. 24 at American River * Final L, 19-5
 
November
Thu. 1 at San Joaquin Delta * ^ Final L, 19-4
  Big 8 Conference Championships
  vs. Santa Rosa * ^ @ American River Final W, 11-9
  Big 8 Conference Tournament
 
August
Sat. 24 at Merced # 11:15 AM
  Merced Scrimmage
Fri. 30 vs. Cuesta @ Merced Final L, 24-5
  Merced Tournament
  vs. El Camino @ Merced College Final L, 14-10
  Merced North vs. South Tournament
Sat. 31 vs. Cerritos @ Merced Final L, 18-7
  Merced Tournament
  vs. Citrus @ Merced College Final W, 15-8
  Merced Tournament
 
September
Thu. 12 at Cabrillo Final W, 14-5
Fri. 13 vs. Merced @ West Valley Final L, 14-8
  vs. Ohlone @ West Valley Final L, 16-13
  Nyquist Tournament
Sat. 14 at West Valley Final L, 15-7
  Nyquist Invitational
  vs. Las Positas @ West Valley Final W, 13-5
  55th Nyquist Invitational
Wed. 18 vs. American River * Final L, 15-10
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Southwestern @ Saddleback college Final W, 16-11
  Saddleback Tournament
  at Saddleback Final L, 12-11
  Saddleback Invitational
Sat. 5 vs. Crafton Hills @ Saddleback College Final W, 17-4
  Saddleback Tournament
  vs. Ventura @ Saddleback Final W, 14-13
  Saddleback Invitational
Wed. 9 vs. Diablo Valley * Final L, 15-9
Wed. 16 vs. San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 11-10
Fri. 18 vs. Ventura @ Arroyo Grande HS Final L, 14-12
  Cuesta II Tournament
  vs. Rio Hondo @ Cuesta Final W, 21-9
  Cuesta Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Saddleback @ Cuesta College Final L, 12-8
  Cuesta Invitational
  vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Arroyo Grande, CA Final L, 21-9
  Cuesta College Tournament - San Luis Obispo, CA
Wed. 30 at Sierra * Final L, 18-11
 
November
Wed. 6 at San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 8-6
Fri. 8 at Diablo Valley * Final L, 13-7
  Big 8 Conference Championships
Sat. 9 vs. American River * @ Diablo Valley Colleg Final L, 15-12
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event