Composite Schedule

October 2022
Schedule for the month of October 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
vs San Joaquin Delta *
Final
L, 3-0

vs American River *
Final
W, 13-5

vs American River * ^
Final
L, 19-10
29
at Big 8 Conference #3 *
12:15 pm
1st

at Solano
Final - Forfeit Away
W, 3-0
30
at Folsom Lake *
Final
L, 3-1

vs MJC Invitational
3:00 pm

vs MJC Invitational
3:00 pm

vs Southwestern
@ Saddleback College
Final
L, 11-9

vs Santa Monica
@ Saddleback
Final
L, 9-7

vs Santa Rosa *
Final
L, 2-0

vs American River
@ Cuesta College
Final
L, 14-6

vs Long Beach
@ Cuesta
Final
L, 22-5
1

vs Ventura
@ Saddleback
Final
W, 12-7


vs Fullerton
@ Cuesta College
Final
L, 19-4

at American River
Final
L, 29-28
2
3
4
at Big 8 Conference #4 *
12:00 pm
1st

at Cosumnes River *
Final
L, 4-0

vs San Joaquin Delta *
Final
L, 5-0

5

vs Fresno City College *
7:00 pm
L, 12-38
6
at Big 8 Conference #5 *
TBA
1st
7
at Cosumnes River *
Final
L, 3-2

at Folsom Lake *
Final
T, 1-1

vs Folsom Lake *
Final
L, 2-0
8
vs Modesto Tournament
9:00 am
3rd Place
9
at North/South Tournament
All Day
2nd
10
at North/South Tournament
All Day
2nd
11
vs American River *
Final
T, 2-2

12
vs Sacramento City *
Final
W, 3-0

at San Joaquin Delta
Final
W, 17-5
13
vs Fresno #
5:00 PM

vs Big 8 Conference #6 *
12:00 pm
1st
14
vs Diablo Valley *
Final
W, 3-0

at Toro Park Invitational
1:00 pm

at Toro Park Invitational
1:00 pm

vs San Diego Mesa
@ Cuesta College
Final
W, 7-5

vs Rio Hondo
@ Cuesta College
Final
W, 11-10

at San Joaquin Delta *
Final
W, 2-1

at Cosumnes River *
Final
L, 2-0
15
at North Duals
9:00 am
3rd Place

vs Saddleback
@ Cuesta College
Final
L, 18-4

vs Ohlone
@ Cuesta
Final
L, 9-7

vs Sacramento City *
Final
W, 44-3
16
17
18
at Sequoias
Final
L, 4-0

19
at American River *
Final
L, 3-1

vs Sacramento City *
7:00 pm
W, 30-16

vs Diablo Valley *
Final
L, 20-10

vs Diablo Valley *
Final
L, 17-10
20
at Big 8 Conference #7 *
12:30 pm
21
vs Santa Rosa *
Final
W, 3-1

at American River *
Final
L, 2-1
22
at Cuesta College Tournament
9:00 am

at Contra Costa *
Final
W, 24-7
23
24
25
at Big 8 Conference #8 *
12:00 pm


vs Santa Rosa *
Final
L, 1-0
26
at Skyline College *
7:00 pm
W, 46-4

at Big 8 Championship
9:00 am

at Big 8 Championship
9:00 am

vs San Joaquin Delta *
Final
W, 13-12

vs San Joaquin Delta *
Final
L, 19-8
27
at Big 8 Conference #9 *
12:30 pm
28
at San Joaquin Delta *
Final
L, 3-0

vs Merced
@ San Joaquin Delta
Final
L, 16-8

vs Ohlone
@ Ohlone
Final
W, 12-9

vs Cosumnes River *
Final
L, 8-0

at Diablo Valley *
Final
L, 3-0
29
vs Alumni #
9:00 AM

vs Alumni #
10:30 AM

vs Reedley *
Final
W, 21-6
30
31
1


vs Big 8 Conference #10 *
11:30 am

at Santa Rosa *
Final
T, 1-1

vs Sacramento City *
Final
L, 1-0
2
3

vs Chabot College *
7:00 pm
W, 39-15
4

at Diablo Valley * ^
Final
L, 12-7

vs Folsom Lake *
Final
W, 2-1

5
at Bill Music Open
9:00 am
4th Place

at Nor Cal Championship
9:00 am

at Nor Cal Championship
9:00 am

at San Joaquin Delta * ^
Final
W, 11-9

at TBA
TBA

vs Sequoias *
Final
L, 28-24
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division